Essential Information Abou Business Visa To Shenzhen

The change of Schengen Borders Code regulations imposes an obligation on all EU Member States to carry out thorough checks of every person who enters or leaves the Schengen area. Of course, the latest change will not address all of the visa-related issues faced by US citizens doing business in China. Those working and living in China long-term will still have to apply for Z visas, which are generally granted for periods of one to two years. The new rules do not change any aspect of the Z visa for US citizens working in China.

Visas are issued to permit entry into a country for a specific purpose: to allow travel for leisure, or to conduct business activities. In general, ‘tourist’ visas are issued specifically for the purpose of travel for pleasure, while a ‘business’ visa generally permits a traveler to engage in normal business-related activities. You need a supporting letter to apply for business visa. However, there is no distinctive line between tourist visa and business visa. In another word, tourist visa will not prevent you from conducting business in China.

I have been accepted into Nottingham University Ningbo China, however they have a non refundable deposit fee of 10,000 which I have to pay in order to be issued a JW202 form for X1 Visa. I would like to know what are the chances of getting a student visa for China for a Pakistani national?, considering we have good ties with China in terms of trade etc….My only concern is If the visa gets rejected I will lose a lot of money.

Hand, foot and mouth disease (HFMD) is common in Hong Kong with more serious outbreaks occurring from time to time. In Asia, outbreaks of HFMD usually start in March/April and peak in May but can continue until August to October each year. It mostly affects children under the age of 10 years, but adult cases (particularly young adults) are not unusual. The illness is characterised by fever as well as blisters and rashes on the hands, feet and buttocks. HFMD is spread by direct contact with nose and throat discharges and faeces of infected people. Normal hygiene precautions should be taken including careful and frequent hand washing.

For the international businessmen, making a visit to Shenzhen means a lot of plannings, particularly for making use of for a Chinese visa.The good news is that you can apply for a visa on arrival in Shenzhen. Normally, it takes about 10-15 minutes. Shenzhen Visa on Arrival is usefull for business traveler and tourist who would like to visit Shenzhen by Hong Kong for lower than 5days. Usually, you should acquire a visa ahead of traveling to China. Nevertheless, there may be some exception. Most nationalities of the following nations can easily get a visa on arrival in Shenzhen, similar to Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, UK, Austria, Italy, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Russia, Spain, South Korea, Indonesia, Thailand, and Malaysia. Other nationals are laborious to get it if they’ve by no means been to Mainland, China.  

Regardless of where you are applying, mailed applications are NO LONGER accepted. Applications need to be delivered directly to the CVASC or Chinese Consular Office. If it’s not an option to hand-deliver your application personally, you may have someone deliver it on your behalf such as a close friend or family member, a visa agency, or a travel agency.

British nationals need a visa to enter mainland China, but not Hong Kong or Macao. For mainland China, you must get a visa prior to arrival, including for Hainan Island, although some exemptions may be available for tour groups travelling to certain parts of the country. For details of entry requirements to China contact the Chinese Embassy or the China Visa Application Service Centre well before your proposed trip. You may be asked to provide your previous passport in support of your visa application.

If you enter as a transit passenger, but require a visa for a second entry into mainland China (or vice versa), you will require a double entry visa. If you travel from mainland China to Hong Kong and then re-enter mainland China, a double entry visa is also required. A multiple entry visa is required if you are entering mainland China more than twice.

you could look here inhttp://www.shenzhenbusinessguide.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *